COLLECTING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect personal information about you as an individual in the following circumstances:

When paying for goods in-store or online;
When processing returns or exchanges;
When goods are put on lay-by;
When you telephone us or visit our website, stores or premises and make an enquiry to which a response is requested and to do so requires your contact details;
When you ask to be included on marketing distribution lists, become a member of our website or interact with our social media services;
If you enter a competition we hold;
If you apply for a job with us; and/or
For any other reason that relates to the services we provide to you as our customer.

 

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use the personal information collected from you for the purpose of running our business or providing services to you as our customer, for example:

To accept your offer to purchase ie. to confirm the creation of an order;
To request additional information from you regarding an offer to purchase made by you ie. to verify your identity or the credit card used to make a purchase;
To perform authorized financial transactions with you;
To update you about an order;
To respond to any customer service enquiries received from you;
To provide you with information about our products or services where you have requested or consented to receive this from us or where this provision is otherwise permitted under the Australian Privacy Principles;
To notify you about changes to our services;
To ensure content on our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer/device;
To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service when you choose to do so;
To protect our legal interests and fulfill our regulatory obligations; and/or
For any other reason that relates to the services we provide for the purpose of running our business.
If you have any questions or concerns relating to our privacy policy or our use of personal information, you feel we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles or any registered binding Australian Privacy Principle code, or if you wish to access, update or correct the personal information we hold about you, please contact us via email at lovebobbieandco@gmail.com

We reserve the right to modify, alter or otherwise update our privacy policy at any time. All changes will be published to our website and we encourage you to review this policy from time to time.